Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Picotee Lace Salmon
Free Gift

Begonia Picotee Lace Salmon

Amerihybrid Lace Tuberous Begonias Salmon | Laced Tuberous Begonia Bulbs

If you're considering trying one of the new lace begonias, may we recommend the Salmon Lace? The flower color is almost lush enough to taste, like an after dinner treat served in a dessert bowl with cream pour over the top. The contrast between the salmon and crisp lace border is pronounced and snappy. Very pretty.

$10.95 $7.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, Picotee Salmon Lace

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Picotee Salmon Lace

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Big, 4-8" salmon blooms with crisp white edges

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1.75 - 2" tubers

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers