Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Hanging Basket Sunkissed Mix
Free Gift

Begonia Hanging Basket Sunkissed Mix

Amerihybrid Hanging Basket Tuberous Begonias Mix | Trailing Form Begonias

Can't get enough summer sunshine? Create your own with this sunny mix, a blend of warm, inviting hanging basket begonias in sun-drenched shades. Trio includes one large bulb each of balmy Fresh Apricot, red and yellow Fiesta and bright yellow Sunny Day. Display a pair of Sunkissed Begonia Mix hanging baskets, one on either side of your homes front door for an exceptionally warm welcome.

$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, hanging basket mix

    Botanical Name:

    Tuberous begonia sp.

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12" tall with a cascading form

    Color:

    Big, double blooms in apricot, red and yellow, and yellow

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers