Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Hanging Basket Princess Picotee
Free Gift

Hanging Basket Tuberous Begonia Bulbs Bright Pink | Pink Amerihybrid Hanging Basket Bulbs

Amerihybrid Hanging Basket Tuberous Begonias in Picotee Pink & White

This begonia is the marriage of the very best - hanging basket form of trailing blooms and leaves, with the flower a gorgeous picotee! White blooms heavily edged and margined with bright pink for a gorgeous bloom up close, and an arresting view from across the garden.

$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, hanging basket pink

    Botanical Name:

    NULL

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12" tall with a cascading form

    Color:

    NULL

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers