Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Begonia Hanging Basket Fresh Apricot
Free Gift

Begonia Hanging Basket Fresh Apricot

Hanging Basket Begonias | Amerihybrid Hanging Basket Begonias Fresh Apricot Hanging basket begonias are some of our most popular summer blooming bulbs and now there's fresh apricot. Warm, with a luscious fruit-like hue, this cultivar produces dozens of pendulous blooms at once and continues as the summer progresses. A beauty that gains impact when planted in multiples.
$10.95
3 large begonia tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers just below surface

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears, then regularly

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tuberous begonia, hanging basket apricot

    Botanical Name:

    Begonia Fresh Apricot

    Exposure:

    Light to partial shade, more shade in hottest regions

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in autumn and store indoors

    Height:

    12" tall with a cascading form

    Color:

    Big, double blooms in warm apricot

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer through entire season. Long, heavy bloomers.

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2 to 2-1/2" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large begonia tubers