Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink
Free Gift

Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink

Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink Bare Root Plant | Astilbe Younique White | False Spirea

We are deeply impressed with this new series of astilbe from Dutch hybridizer Jan Verschoor. Like the rest of the Younique varieties, Silvery Pink has nearly double the blooms of more typical varieties – a showy summer star. Compact growth habit and many beautiful blooms held above handsome, fern-like foliage make this a must-have addition for your shady garden. Also a terrific selection for containers. We are deeply impressed with this new series of astilbe from Dutch hybridizer Jan Verschoor. Like the rest of the varieties, Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink has nearly double the blooms of more typical varieties – a showy summer star. Compact growth habit and many beautiful blooms held above handsome, fern-like foliage make this a must-have addition for your shady garden. Also a terrific selection for containers. We are deeply impressed with this new series of astilbe from Dutch hybridizer Jan Verschoor. Like the rest of the varieties, Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink has nearly double the blooms of more typical varieties – a showy summer star. Compact growth habit and many beautiful blooms held above handsome, fern-like foliage make this a must-have addition for your shady garden. Also a terrific selection for containers.

$6.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Younique Silvery Pink

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    16-18"

    Color:

    creamy, pale pink blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe