Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Astilbe Rheinland
Free Gift

Astilbe Rheinland

Astilbe Arendsii Rheinland | Rosy Plumed Astilbe

Rosy pink blooms of astilbe Rheinland light up the shady garden in mid-summer. Feathery plumes of tiny blooms give an airy quality along with a vivid splash of color. Excellent cut flowers, whether fresh or dry, and highly attractive to butterflies.

$7.95
1 bare root astilbe
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Astilbe, Feather Flower, False Spirea, False Goat's Beard

    Botanical Name:

    Astilbe Arendsii Visions

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    20-24"

    Color:

    Full, feathery plumes in clear rosy pink

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    5-8 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root astilbe