Amaryllis Lagoon
Free Gift

Amaryllis Lagoon

Amaryllis Lagoon - Hot Pink Amaryllis Amaryllis Lagoon is a rich, sultry, saturated pink. Not for the faint of heart - this is a vivid charmer. Big, beautiful blooms, with rounded petals are plentiful from each big bulb. Dare to dazzle!
$13.95
1 large amaryllis bulb
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Top 1 inch of bulb exposed above soil line

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade, bright shade indoors

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    1” in Containers, 4 inches outdoors

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    amaryllis, amaryllis Lagoon

    Botanical Name:

    Hippeatrum Lagoon

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade outdoors, bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8b-10 outdoors, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    18-24"

    Color:

    Deep, rich, saturated pink blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers in 40-60 days indoors and mid spring outdoors

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    28/30cm bulb

    Number:

    1 large amaryllis bulb