Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Diana
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Diana

Princess Lily Diana Plant | Dwarf Alstroemeria Bulb
Rich golden yellow with jazzy rose blushing, alstroemeria Diana steals the show from less vibrant bloomers and earns the spotlight right through til fall. Excellent for containers and borders where this princess lily forms a dense mound of tropical foliage and color all season long. 

Give alstroemeria Diana a bit of shade during the day for the most vibrant coloring.

$10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant level with existing soil line

    WATER

    These plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    Alstroemeria Diana

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Golden yellow flowers with rosy stripes

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant