Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Agapanthus Johanna
Free Gift

Agapanthus Johanna

Agapanthus Johanna | Blue Lily of the Nile | African Lily Bulbs 

The beautiful blue blooms of agapanthus Johanna add a magical flair to the summer garden. Each is made up of many small blue and white striped florets, clustered into a globe shape that seems to float above the fountain of green, strap like leaves. Striking!

Highly attractive to butterflies and hummingbirds, agapanthus are quite resistant to deer and rabbits. Easy to please in containers or the garden bed, agapanthus are a joy in the summer garden.

$7.95
1 robust bare root agapanthus plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth. Drought tolerant once established

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily of the nile, African lily

    Botanical Name:

    Agapanthus Johanna

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-11

    Height:

    36-48"

    Color:

    Clusters of blue striped blooms form globes above green strap-like foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    top size bare root plant

    Number:

    1 robust bare root agapanthus plant