Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Achimenes Vivid
Free Gift

Achimenes Vivid

A proven variety and one we're pleased to add to this offering, Vivid flowers in a bright shade of pink/purple perfectly described by its name. This long stemmed variety sports throats with contrasting red to orange markings, kicking the visual show up a notch. This variety is a good choice for mixed shade containers where it's more upright form weaves well between neighboring plants.

$10.95
20 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs approx 3/4" below surface

    WATER

    Water during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Bright, indirect light or dappled shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Cupids Bow, Magic Flowers, Monkey-Faced Pansies, Monkey Face flowers and Orchid Pansies

    Botanical Name:

    Achimenes Vivid

    Exposure:

    Bright, indirect light or dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zone 10, happiest in 50 degree and higher temperatures

    Height:

    10-12"

    Color:

    Bright, fuchsia pink

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1/4" - 1/2"; largest available in market

    Number:

    20 bulbs