Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Dinner Plate Classic Mix
Free Gift

Dahlia Dinner Plate Classic Mix

Dinner Plate Dahlia Mixed Color Tubers | Dinnerplate Dahlia Bulbs Mixed Colors

An incredible garden rainbow - brights, pastels, bicolors and more. This mix produces big, lush plants and lots of sensational flower shades and forms, which makes it a hands-down Easy to Grow Bulbs favorite. For big, flashy blooms from summer through the chilliest days of fall, plant this kaleidoscope mixture. Deer resistant.

$14.95
5 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Dinner Plate Easy to Grow Mix, Mixed dinner Plate Dahlias

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Dinner Plate Easy to Grow Mix

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    46"-54”

    Color:

    Bright, pastel and bicolor mixed colors, 6-10" across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid-late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    5 bulbs