Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Alstroemeria Ariane
Free Gift

Alstroemeria Ariane

Dwarf Yellow Alstroemeria | Princess Lily Alstroemeria Ariane

Alstroemeria Ariane produces an abundance of butter yellow blooms with prominent rosy blushes and mahogany whiskers. Absolutely lovely! Fill containers in semi shaded gardens with these colorful, tropical beauties and enjoy blooms spring through fall! 

*Alstroemeria plants are pinched back for safe traveling and to produce a quick flush of new growth in your garden. 

$10.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Princess lily, dwarf Peruvian lily

    Botanical Name:

    alstroemeria-ariane

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, 7B with protective mulch

    Height:

    12 - 15"

    Color:

    Butter yellow blooms with prominent rosy blushes and mahogany whiskers

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    well rooted plant in 4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant