New for Fall 2014

Amaryllis ferrari Red

    Specials & Sales



    Tulip Clusiana Cynthia


    Tulip Clusiana Cynthia

    Tulip Clusiana Cynthia

    SKU: 34944-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
    Price/pkg: $6.95 

    Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
    Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
    3-7 10% $6.26
    8-11 15% $5.91
    12-100 20% $5.56

    Quantity:   

    View Planting Guide

    Ships from Sept. 12 thru Jan. 22


    Detailed Description

    In sunny gardens these lovely Lady Tulips start with slender buds that in just a matter of days fan out into perfectly flat, six-pointed stars of yellow. Low to the ground, the effect of these starry blooms is outstanding when planted in groups and mixed with late, miniature daffodils. Very good for edgings and containers.
    Common Name: Species tulip, Persian tulip
    Botanical Name: Tulipa Clusiana Cynthia
    Exposure: Full sun to very light shade
    Hardiness: Zones 3-9
    Height: 6-7"
    Color: Soft yellow petals with exteriors of warm red
    Bloom Season: Early - mid spring
    Bulb/Plant Size: 6+ cm
    Number: 10 robust bulbs







      © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.