New for Fall 2014

Specials & Sales



Paperwhites Ziva, 20 pk


Paperwhites Ziva, 20 pk

Paperwhites Ziva, 20 pk

SKU: 33604-20Priced for a pkg. of 20 very large bulbs
Price/pkg: $22.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $20.66
8-11 15% $19.51
12-100 20% $18.36

Quantity:   

View Planting Guide

Ships from Sept. 3 thru Jan. 22


Detailed Description

This is the classic paperwhite, the fastest from bulb to bloom and the hands-down easiest. Nestle a few in bowls filled with pebbles on windowsills throughout the house to bathe your home in their sweet, musky scent. Start new pots every 10 days and you'll have fragrance to carry you through until spring flowers are blooming outdoors. Or use pretty bowls as your containers - antique, colored glass or whatever strikes your fancy - ones that are unique and charming. This bag of 20 big bulbs will provide flowers and fragrance for months. For gardeners in zones 8-10 these will scent your early spring garden wonderfully and add bobbing white, snippable blooms to your flowerbeds. Deer and rodent proof.
Common Name: Ziva paperwhites
Botanical Name: Narcissus Ziva
Exposure: Full sun to partial shade outdoors or bright direct/indirect light indoors
Hardiness: Zones 8-10, anywhere for indoor bloom
Height: 16-18"
Color: Pure white petals and cups, very fragrant
Bloom Season: 35-45 days from planting date indoors, Feb-March outdoors
Bulb/Plant Size: 17+ cm
Number: 20 very large bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.