New Bulbs & Plants 2015

Flowering Gifts

Weird & Wonderful

Specials & Sales



Ranunculus Picotee Mix


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6

Ranunculus Picotee Mix

Ranunculus Picotee Mix

SKU: 15314-10Priced for a pkg. of 10 robust bulbs
Price/pkg: $8.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $8.06
8-11 15% $7.61
12-100 20% $7.16


View Planting Guide

Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


This item is currently out of stock

Detailed Description

Here's an opportunity to have flowers unlike anyone else's anywhere! The Picotee fields at the Carlsbad Flower Fields are managed by the birds and the bees, so pollination is a wild and wonderful thing resulting in lots of never before seen colors and combinations. This field is a favorite with the growers because it produces such unexpected beauties. For adventurous gardeners who want blooms that are truly unique, this is the ticket!
Common Name: Ranunculus picotee, Persian buttercup picotee
Botanical Name: Ranunculus asiaticus Picotee
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Zones 8-11
Height: 18-24"
Color: A rainbow of flower colors with edges decorated in contrasting hues
Bloom Season: Spring
Bulb/Plant Size: 8+ cm jumbo bulbs
Number: 10 robust bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.