Specials & Sales



Lily, Oriental Casa Blanca


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Lily, Oriental Casa Blanca

Lily, Oriental Casa Blanca

SKU: 13912-06Priced for a pkg of 6 very large bulbs
Price/pkg: $7.95 

Buy Multiple Packs & Save!
Qty Purchased Discount Price/pkg
3-7 10% $7.16
8-11 15% $6.76
12-100 20% $6.36

Quantity:   

View Planting Guide

Ships from 2/27 thru 6/22


Detailed Description

Famous for producing exquisite wedding flowers, Casa Blanca is also a surprisingly robust garden plant. Tall, elegant and with that unmistakable perfume, even non-gardeners get excited about these. Seasoned gardeners generally agree that these are the best white oriental lily ever developed. Haven't grown them? Do.
Common Name: Oriental lily Casa Blanca
Botanical Name: Lilium Casa Blanca
Exposure: Full sun
Hardiness: Zones 5-8 in south/5-10 in west
Height: 46"-54"
Color: Snowy white 8"-10" flowers, exceptionally fragrant
Bloom Season: Late summer
Bulb/Plant Size: 18+ cm
Number: 6 large bulbs







    © Copyright 2013 Easy to Grow Bulbs. All Rights Reserved.