Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip White Triumphator~
Free Gift

Tulip White Triumphator~

White Triumphator is the most widely planted lily flowering tulip, with pure white blooms that hold up well to spring's sometimes turbulent weather. An award winning mid-season mixer for form, strength and easy to pair color; plant behind shorter varieties as this one is a little taller than many others.

$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip White Triumphator

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa White Triumphator

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    22-24"

    Color:

    Crisp white flowers with outwardly flared petals

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs