Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip West Point~
Free Gift

Tulip West Point~

This brilliant yellow lily flowering tulip cultivar catches the eye with both outstanding color and fascinating form. West Point tulips open wide on sunny days to produce perfect 6-pointed stars which stand up well in breezier sites. Breathtaking when planted with red and yellow Mona Lisa tulips.

$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip West Point

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa West Point

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Brillaint yellow blooms with wide-open, starry form

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs