Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Vincent Van Gogh~
Free Gift

Tulip Vincent Van Gogh~

A very popular dark purple colored tulip with fringed edges of course named after the wonderful artists Vincent Van Gogh. A recent introductory to our tulip offering, we're delighted with the unique form and color Vincent Van Gogh provides to our selection and your garden.

$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily flower, Tulipa Vincent Van Gogh

    Botanical Name:

    Lily flower, Tulipa Vincent Van Gogh

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    12-16"

    Color:

    Purple/Dark Mood

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs