Tulip Tuxedo Party Mix
Free Gift

Tulip Tuxedo Party Mix

Black and White Tulips Mixed Bulbs | Classic Tulips

Tulips are cherished for their elegance of line, and sheer drama achieved through simplicity. So why not pair them with the classic black and white motif for an unforgettable display? Super dark nearly-black Tulip Queen of the Night is a glamorous foil for the lovely White Triumphator.

$7.95
10 tulip bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-8"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Black and white tulip mix

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Queen of the Night and Triumphator

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    22 - 24"

    Color:

    Blooms in darkest purple and snowy white, mixed

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 tulip bulbs