Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip The Edge~
Free Gift

Tulip The Edge~

Specialty Variegated Tulip | Double Tulip The Edge

Tulip The Edge is an exciting introduction into the world of specialty tulips. The rippled leaves are beautifully variegated with a creamy white ribbon. Topped by fully double blooms, whose snowy white petals are shot with green flairs. Extraordinary!

$9.95
5 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-8"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Double tulip with variegated foliage

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa The Edge

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 7

    Height:

    18-20"

    Color:

    Double white blooms over foliage with creamy white margins

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    5 large bulbs