Tulip Renown's Unique
Free Gift

Tulip Renown's Unique

For gardeners with a fondness for full, peony style tulips this is the hands down winner. Excellent in broad sweeping borders, alone or mixed with deeper pinks and plums. Unsurpassed for cutting. Lightly fragrant. This flower is a beauty.
$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6”

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Renown Unique tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Renown Unique

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    26-28"

    Color:

    Flowers are silver pink with fuchsia feathering

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs