Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Renown~
Free Gift

Tulip Renown~

A stately example of good breeding, Renown displays the form and sophistication of a timeless French Tulip. Tall, slender and lovely. Perfectly cupped, vibrantly colored petals confirm that celebrity has not dampened this beauty's will to please. One of America's top ten favorite tulips.

$5.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Renown tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Renown

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    26"

    Color:

    Flowers are carmine red with a yellow base

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs