Tulip Red Parade
Free Gift

Tulip Red Parade

Go ahead. . . admit it. You love bright red strawberries, cardinals, fresh cherries, fire engine red lipstick and red Valentine roses. Paint the town red - or at least your part of it - with a sweep of Red Parade along your walkway or fence line. An ageless classic that simply sizzles. Red Parade is an excellent choice for parts of the garden that tend to be breezy as the shorter height stands up well in these conditions.
$5.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Red Parade tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Red Parade

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    14-18"

    Color:

    Flowers are true, bright red

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs