Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Prinsess Irene
Free Gift

Tulip Prinsess Irene

Tulip Prinsess Irene is regal in rich, vibrant orange with plum-toned red flames This Rembrandt style tulip flaunts her royal prerogative not just in mixing sunset hues, but in offering a lovely fragrance as well. Sensational!

$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tulip Princess Irene

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Princess Irene

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Orange with deep purple-red flames and a lovely fragrance

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs