Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Pink Impression~
Free Gift

Tulip Pink Impression~

Blend several lustrous shades of bright rose, add a sprinkle of melon, swirled gently and finish with a few balmy days. Voila! One of the warmest, most luscious pink tulips ever created. With full, rounded, long lasting blooms, this tulip performs admirably in the garden or vase.

$5.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Pink Impression tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Pink Impression

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7

    Height:

    22-26"

    Color:

    Warm rose pink, very large blossoms

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs