Tulip Mrs. JT Scheepers
Free Gift

Tulip Mrs. JT Scheepers

Ask knowledgeable tulip growers and they'll tell you that this is considered one of the most perfect tulips ever bred. We concur. An award-winning, very large, butter yellow that will add a sunny radiance to your garden.
$5.95 $3.57
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Mrs. J T Scheepers tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Mrs J T Scheepers

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    26"

    Color:

    Tulipa Mrs J T Scheepers

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs