Tulip Mona Lisa
Free Gift

Tulip Mona Lisa

Eye catching, spirit lifting and heart warming, Mona Lisa is simply one of those flowers that makes you smile. (And who couldn't use more smiles?) Site this straight stemmed beauty in front of evergreens, gray stone walls or sage siding to highlight the warm, rich colors. A mid season bloomer that pairs perfectly with Dyanito tulips.
$7.16
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip Mona Lisa

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Mona Lisa

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Lemon yellow with raspberry red brushings

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs