Tulip Marilyn
Free Gift

Tulip Marilyn

Miss Monroe had nothing on this beauty! Brilliant colors that sing, sturdy stems that dance in the spring breezes and sex appeal that isn't often found in garden flowers shoot Marilyn to the top of the popularity poll. A mid season bloomer that partners beautifully with White Triumphator.
$8.96
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip Marilyn

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Marilyn

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Crisp white flowers with cherry red flames

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs