Tulip Little Beauty
Free Gift

Tulip Little Beauty

Plant Little Beauty and early in the season you'll be rewarded with bright pink buds. These color further as the flower matures, finishing as a terrific cherry red bloom outside and fuchsia inside with slate to cornflower blue centers edged in white. With three to four flowers per bulb, Little Beauty delivers lots of pop for little money, care and space - a bargain regardless of how you choose to define it. More cold hardy than hot weather tolerant, plant these bulbs deeper than is customary for their size, about 7-8” down for the best results.
$5.95 $4.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Species tulip Little Beauty

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Little Beauty

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    4-5"

    Color:

    Cherry red blooms with blue centers and white accents

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs