Tulip La Courtine
Free Gift

Tulip La Courtine

This extra large, egg-shaped golden tulip is streaked with vivid red like a classic Rembrandt, for an unforgettable garden display. Or, light up your dining room table with a vase full; these are excellent for cutting. An all time favorite color combination.
$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    La Courtine tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa La Courtine

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    28-30"

    Color:

    Yellow with persimmon red streaks.

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs