Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Fringed Mascotte~
Free Gift

Tulip Fringed Mascotte~

Fringed tulips are known for their sassy, serrated edges, and exceptionally long bloom times. With the double flowered Mascotte, this is taken to a whole new level. Raspberry blooms are fully double, with each edge fancifully fringed. A dazzling addition to containers, borders, mixed garden beds and bouquets. This is not your mama's tulip - but we think it should be yours!

$11.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fringed double tulip Mascotte

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Mascotte

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    16-20"

    Color:

    Double raspberry blooms delicately fringed edges

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs