Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Fringed Lambada
Free Gift

Tulip  Fringed Lambada

Sassy fringed edges to every petal give Tulip Lambada a distinctly splashy impact. Named for the forbidden dance in which the lady would swish and flirt her fringed skirt, this tulip is a joyful addition to your spring. Warm, red toned salmon blends to rich amber golden fringed edges. The fringed tulips as a group have exceptionally long lasting blooms. Pair with Fringed Tulip Mascotte for a long lasting and fabulous combo. get ready to dance!

$8.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-8"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fringed tulip Lambada

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Lambada

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    18-22"

    Color:

    Red-orange petals shade to bright golden fringed edges

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs