Tulip Dyanito
Free Gift

Tulip Dyanito

Ready to try one of the new lily flower tulip? Choose Dyanito! Joyous flower form and lush color earn this tulip a spot on the short list. Blood red, wide-open blossoms reach skyward mid season, the very picture of spring-has-officially-arrived cheerfulness. Gorgeous planted with lemon and red Mona Lisa and crisp White Triumphator.
$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip Dyanito

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Dyanito

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Bright red with flared petals and open bowl form

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs