Tulip Colour Cardinal
Free Gift

Tulip Colour Cardinal

This vibrant red single tulip is as flamboyant as the bird of the same name. Boldly beautiful with sturdy stem, Tulip Colour Cardinal also boasts a lovely fragrance, this classic tulip is far from the norm. Add a dash of glamour to your spring blooms and vase!
$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Tulip Couleur Cardinal

    Botanical Name:

    Tulip Couleur Cardinal

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    classic cardinal red blooms with soft fragrance, unusual among tulips

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring 

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm

    Number:

    10 large bulbs