Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Clusiana Lady Jane~
Free Gift

Tulip Clusiana Lady Jane~

The classic Lady Tulip, popular for generations and able to handle the warmth of the south with panache, this red and white stripe darling is a wonderful partner for white hyacinths in the north or white ranunculus in warmer areas. When in bloom, take a moment to peer down into the blooms - you'll be rewarded with a glimpse of the tiny purple hearts inside.

$6.95
10 robust bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Species tulip, Peppermint Stick tulip, Lady tulip

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Clusiana Lady Jane

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    6-9"

    Color:

    Bright white and red striped blossoms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm

    Number:

    10 robust bulbs