Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tulip Ballade
Free Gift

Tulip Ballade

First introduced in the early 50s, Ballade has seen a recent resurgence in popularity, popping up in gardens across the country. This spring sweetheart is a lush blend of deep red, magenta and plum all swirled together and finished with ivory petal edges and a tiny yellow base. Ballade looks amazing planted in front of a white picket fence, light colored wall or mixed with vibrant pink tulips.

$6.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7” Deep

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    5-6”

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily Flower Tulip Ballade

    Botanical Name:

    Tulipa Ballade

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    20-22"

    Color:

    Blend of deep red, magenta and plum with ivory edges

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs