Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tiger Lily Speciosum Uchida
Free Gift

Tiger Lily Speciosum Uchida

Tiger Lily Speciosum Uchida | Lilium Speciosum Uchida | Wild Lily |Turks Caps Lily
Lilium Speciosum Uchida is another of the wild lilies that looks perfectly at home among the tiger lilies. Bright fuchsia pink petals are recurved, forming a perfect "Turks Cap" effect. The heavy scarlet freckling and the bright white margins to the petals make Uchida appear to be a Stargazer lily masquerading as a tiger lily! Profuse blooms on well branched, sturdy stems up to 8 feet tall ensure that Uchida will be the star of your summer garden. Have fun. Play! Go a little wild with Speciosum Uchida!
$11.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    tiger lily, tigerlily, turks cap lily

    Botanical Name:

    Tigerlily Speciosum uchida

    Exposure:

    Best with light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    4-8 feet tall

    Color:

    Hot pink blooms brushed and spotted with scarlet

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    18/20 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs