Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tiger Lily Pink Flavour
Free Gift

Tiger Lily Pink Flavour

Tiger Lily Pink Flavour | Turks Cap Lily | Lilium Pink Flavour
Don't you just love tiger lilies? The concept of "restraint" seems to have missed them completely! The satiny pink blooms of Pink Flavour have a water color wash of lemony gold, and are liberally spotted with chocolate that matches the anthers. Playfully backswept petals give rise to the nickname "Turks Cap" and just add to the charm. Count on a profuse blooming that only gets bigger and better every year.
$10.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    tiger lily, tigerlily, turks cap lily

    Botanical Name:

    Tigerlily Pink Flavour

    Exposure:

    Best with light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    4-8 feet tall

    Color:

    Rainbow sherbet blend of pink and coral with yellow brushes, and burgundy speckles

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs