Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Tiger Lily Lady Alice
Free Gift

Tiger Lily Lady Alice

Tiger Lily Lady Alice | Turk's Cap Lily | Species Lily | Lilium henryi Hybrid 'Lady Alice'
The lily Lady Alice is utterly enchanting. Pure white petals are lavishly brushed with marmalade, and lightly dusted with nutmeg. Demurely backswept petals expose elongated stamens with cinnamon anthers. Lady Alice is the highly successful result of exceptional breeding, which resulted in a very high bloom production, an tough nature, and even a light, spicy scent. Enjoy!
$10.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    tiger lily, tigerlily, turks cap lily

    Botanical Name:

    Tigerlily Lady Alice

    Exposure:

    Best with light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    4-8 feet tall

    Color:

    Clear white petals are swept back in flairs of golden orange

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs