Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Softneck Garlic Silver White (Organic)~
Free Gift

Softneck Garlic Silver White (Organic)~

Garlic Silver White | Softneck Garlic Seed | Organic Garlic Bulbs

Developed in California, this softneck garlic is a variety that grows well in both cold and warm regions. In northern climates it develops quite a bite when eaten raw. The large bulbs are made up of 15-20 smaller cloves with a wonderfully flavor that has little after taste. Good for braiding. Harvest late in the season.

$9.95
varies, 1/2 lb. weight
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Moderate in active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    6-8"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Silver white garlic

    Botanical Name:

    Allium sativum var. Silver White

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Height:

    2-3 feet

    Color:

    Creamy white skins, darker cloves streaked with red

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for edible bulbs not blooms

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1/2 lb. bag

    Number:

    varies, 1/2 lb. weight