Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Smooth Touch® Rose Satin
Free Gift

Smooth Touch® Rose Satin

SMOOTH TOUCH ROSE SATIN | THORNLESS ROSE BUSH PEACH

Smooth Satin is a luscious blend of apricot, coral and soft pink colors that vary according to the season. This hybrid tea style rose has a delightful perfume and blooms appear singly and in clusters set off by a rich green foliage. A repeat flowering thornless garden rose, it grows to a height of 3-4 feet.

A perfect, fragrant addition to your vase as well as your garden!

$12.95
1 bare root rose plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Smooth Rose Satin

    Botanical Name:

    Rosa Blanda, Smooth Rose

    Exposure:

    full sun at lease 5-6 hours of sunshine daily, in hot areas plant in semi-shade/filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-11, in Zones 7 & below, protect over winter by muching 12" up the plant

    Height:

    full rounded bush, grows to a height and witdth of 3 - 4ft, cut plant back to 1/3 in late spring

    Color:

    a blend of apricot, coral and warm, soft pink - lovely fragrance

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through autumn

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 own-root rose (highest grade)

    Number:

    1 bare root rose plant