Serenity, Muscari and Narcissus
Free Gift

Serenity, Muscari and Narcissus

Blue Grape & White Daffodil Bulbs Collection

The bold, brilliant blue blooms of Muscari Armeniacum is a perfect foil for the ever-so elegant white Narcissus Thalia. This combination makes the point that drama and serenity are not opposites! This combination is exquisite, yet so easy to grow. You will receive 10 large Thalia daffodil bulbs and 20 large grape hyacinths with this collection. Enough to make a splash come spring. Or plant en masse for big impact. 

$17.95
20 muscari bulbs and 10 daffodil bulbs, clearly marked
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    3-4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half day sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Blue grape hyacinths and white daffodils collection

    Botanical Name:

    Muscari Armeniacum and Narcissus Thalia

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 9

    Height:

    6-8" and 12-14"

    Color:

    cobalt blue and snowy white - enchanting

    Bloom Season:

    mid to late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm bulbs and 15/17cm bulbs

    Number:

    20 muscari bulbs and 10 daffodil bulbs, clearly marked