Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Oxalis Triangularis and Regnelli Mix in a Reclaimed Wood Planter "Joy" - FREE Shipping!
Free Gift

Oxalis Triangularis and Regnelli Mix in a Reclaimed Wood Planter "Joy" - FREE Shipping!

Oxalis Triangularis and Regnelli Mix in a Reclaimed Wood Planter "Joy" | Shamrock Gift

Cheery, charming oxalis are long-lived house plants that can become "heirloom" plants in a family, with bulbs handed down through the generations. They are said to bring good luck, and represent spring’s renewal and rebirth. Starry little blooms float above the classic shamrock leaves. There is just one problem... to grow the green, or that fabulous purple? Struggle no more!

We have mixed the green and purple oxalis for a dazzling display in this hand-made planter of reclaimed fence wood. Rope handles, and the word "joy" branded in simple script and this is a winning combo! 1 hand built reclaimed wood planter with rope handles, 11.5” x 6.5” with a plastic liner, pre-planted with 25 oxalis bulbs, both Regnelli (green) and Triangularis (purple) and an easy to follow set of instructions. Just add light and water and enjoy the unfolding magic!

$44.95
20 oxalis bulbs pre-planted and ready to grow.
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Shamrocks arrive pre-planted

    WATER

    1/2 cup 1/ week

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    bright, indirect light

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lucky shamrocks and purple shamrocks mix

    Botanical Name:

    Oxalis Regnelli and Triangularis

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade, or bright light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-10, anywhere indoors

    Height:

    6-10"

    Color:

    starry white blooms over green shamrock leaves, whisper pink over purple leaves

    Bloom Season:

    Flowers 4-6 weeks from planting

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/4-1" long, the largest size commercially available

    Number:

    20 oxalis bulbs pre-planted and ready to grow.