Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Pineapple Lily Autumnalis
Free Gift

Pineapple Lily Autumnalis

Eucomis Autumnalis | White Pineapple Lily Bulbs

A native of South Africa, the pineapple lily handles steamy heat with ease, a boon for warm weather gardeners. If your herbaceous border offers a spot backed by dark walls, fences or rocks, plant these lively bloomers for an exceptional display. The three-sided seedpods contain shiny black seeds and are sometimes added to arrangements where they last for three to four weeks. An exotic look without any high maintenance needs.

$10.95 $7.21
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    10-12" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Pineapple Flower, Pineapple Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Eucomis autumnalis

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10

    Height:

    20"-22"

    Color:

    White flower spikes topped with tufted green leaves, spotted foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16+ cm

    Number:

    3 large bulbs