Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox Volcano Pink with White Eye
Free Gift

Phlox Volcano Pink with White Eye

Volcano Phlox is a new family of phlox that are compact, sturdy, exceptionally floriferous and are very tolerant of the powdery mildew that bothers some other phlox. These low growing, compact perennials flower on sturdy 24-28" stems, making them excellent choices for borders and large containers. With their superior mildew tolerance, they require little attention in the garden and provide masses of color from July through September. Plant singly or in groups for colorful, fragrant displays, generous quantities of cut flowers and nectar for butterflies.

$7.95
1 potted plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2" beneath the soil surface

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun, will tolerate light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-16" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Phlox, perennial phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox paniculata 'Barthirtysix' Pink with White Eye

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    24-30"

    Color:

    Bright pink flowers with contrasting white centers

    Bloom Season:

    Mid through late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    4" pot

    Number:

    1 potted plant