Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox Fairest One
Free Gift

Phlox Fairest One

The soft pink color, perfect form and classically scented blossoms of phlox Fairest One all add up to the same thing; a lovely example of this perennial's best traits. Phlox have been a flower garden staple for generations - like good chocolate in the kitchen - because they provide full branching, fragrant and showy blossoms for summer through fall. Site with white phlox and appleblossom Flower Carpet roses for an ethereal display

$3.95
1 bare root phlox plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2" beneath the soil surface

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun, will tolerate light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-16" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Phlox, perennial phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox paniculata Fairest One

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    32-36" tall, 24-28" wide

    Color:

    Shell pink flowers, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 eye bare root plants

    Number:

    1 bare root phlox plant