Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Phlox Colorful Combo Collection
Free Gift

Phlox Colorful Combo Collection

Phlox Colorful Combo Collection | Fragrant Garden Phlox | Bare Root Phlox Plants
Phlox Colorful Combo Collection is a rhapsody of color and fragrance from mid summer right into fall! A joyful combination of 5 colors at different heights to give your garden that cottage feel. These phlox have been selected for exceptional performance and resistance to disease and pests. These phlox will fill your garden and your vase with color and fragrance! Butterflies adore phlox - you will too!
$16.95 $12.71
5 bare root Phlox (labeled)
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    phlox, garden phlox, perennial phlox, dwarf phlox

    Botanical Name:

    Phlox Colorful Combo Collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    24"-28"

    Color:

    A dashing array of colors including purple, red, pink, orange and white - fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Mid through late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16-20, dwarf

    Number:

    5 bare root Phlox (labeled)