Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Peony Viking Chief
Free Gift

Peony Viking Chief

Peony Viking Chief | Deep Pink Semi-Double Peony | Bare Root Peony | Mid-Season Blooming Peony
Flamboyant, semi-double blooms in rich fuchsia are accented by deeper pink flares and a golden crown. Extraordinary! Viking Chief's rich fragrance and generous blooming make this a peony to be treasured. Pair with hardy geranium Biokova at its base for a finished look. Beautiful!

$10.95
1 bare root peony Viking Chief
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    pink semi double peony Viking Chief

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia Viking Chief

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    34-38"

    Color:

    Rich fuchsia pink with gold stamens, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer; this variety flowers midway through the typical peony blooming range

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye

    Number:

    1 bare root peony Viking Chief