Peony Marietta Sisson -
Free Gift

Peony Marietta Sisson -

$19.95
1 field grown clump
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1-2"

    WATER

    Light until top growth emerges, to moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2-3 Feet

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Peony fragrant Chinese style pink peony

    Botanical Name:

    Paeonia lactiflora Madame de Verneville

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 -8

    Height:

    34"

    Color:

    Soft pink semi double blooms, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring to early summer; this variety flowers early in the typical peony blooming range

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    3/5 eye clump

    Number:

    1 field grown clump